Turkey and the world agenda

April 1-23 marks National Sovereignty and Children’s Day and the 102nd opening anniversary of the Turkish Grand National Assembly.

– President Recep Tayyip Erdogan will attend the Başakşehir People’s Garden at the TRT Children’s Festival on April 23 and will receive National Education Minister Mahmoud Ozar and his accompanying delegation at the Vadetin Mansion.

(Istanbul / 14.00 / 16.00)

– Speaker of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey Mostafa Sentap will lay a wreath at the Atatুrk Monument in the Grand National Assembly of Turkey and attend the commemoration ceremony at Anitkabir and the first assembly. Sentop, who will take part in the celebrations at the Grand National Assembly Hall in Turkey, will preside over a special session for children and watch the movie “Line of Salvation”.

(TBMM / 09.00 / Ankara / 09.15 / 10.00 / TBMM / 11.30 / 12.00 / 21.30)

– The General Assembly of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey will convene with a special agenda chaired by the Speaker of the Assembly Sentap.

(Parliament / 14.00)

– CHP Chairman Kamal Kılıçdaroğlu will attend the official ceremony of Anitkabir and the special agenda meeting of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey, and will pay a home visit to Kechioren.

(Ankara / 09.15 / TBMM / 14.00 / 20.15) (

– National Education Minister Mahmut Ojhar will meet Anit Kabir with the children and take the children into the ministry.

(Ankara / 08.30 / 10.45)

– Culture and Tourism Minister Mehmet Nuri Ersoy will attend the prize-giving ceremony of the Children’s Festival Painting Competition on April 23 and the State Symphony Orchestra Concert at the Atatর্কrk Cultural Center.

(Istanbul / 17.00)

Legislative executive politics

1- Minister for Environment, Urbanization and Climate Change Murat Kurum will join the Environment and Children’s Festival and Iftar program with the youth at Bacant Nations Gardens.

(Ankara / 15.30 / 19.41)

2- IYI Party Chairman Meral Aksener will attend the Dragon Festival and Children’s Festival in the Youth Park Event area to be held at Itemsgu and will meet the staff, apprentices and travelers of şaşmaz Industrial Site for Iftar.

(Ankara / 13.00 / 14.00 / 19.15)

3- AK Party Deputy Chairman Numan Kurtulmus will attend the Iftar of his party’s Büyükçekmece District Presidency.

(Istanbul / 19.30)

Economy finance

1- Minister of Transport and Infrastructure Adil Karaisamiloulu Tuzluka and the Mayor of December, AK Party District Presidency and Shopkeeper, Igdar Governorate, AK Party and MHP Provincial Presidency will visit and attend the Iftar ceremony at Municipality Square.

(Iğdır / 12.00 / 14.30 / 16.30 / 18.56)

World diplomacy

1- Foreign Minister Mevlুতt Cavusoglu will meet with his Uruguayan counterpart Francisco Bustillo. A joint press conference will be held at the end of the meeting.

(Montevideo)

2- The Russia-Ukraine war and its international response are followed.

Current

1- The exhibition “Bridges from Tradition to Future” prepared with the assistance of the Communications Department of the Presidency will be opened at Istanbul Airport and Baglarbasi Cultural Center.

(Istanbul / 11.00 / 16.00)

The game

1- The 34th week of the Spore Toto Super League will continue with Gaziantep FK-Gazettepe, Vavakars Fatih Karagumruk-GZT Giresanspor and Adana Demirspor-Trabjanspor matches.

(Gaziantep / Istanbul / 16.00 / Adana / 20.30)

2- In the first two matches of the 34th week of the Sport Toto 1st League, Gençlerbirliği will face Royal Hospital Bandirmaspor and Bursaspor Altaş Denizlispor.

(Ankara / 16.00 / Bursa / 20.30)

3- Week 29 will start in ING Basketball Super League; Beşiktaş Icrypex-Darüşşafaka, Fenerbahçe Beko-Türk Telekom and Pınar Karşıyaka- Büyükçekmece basketball matches will be held.

(Istanbul / 13.00 / 15.30 / Izmir / 18.00)

4- In the play-off quarter-finals of the Herbalife Nutrition Women’s Basketball Super League, the first matches will be played between KBK Mersin Yenişehir Municipality-Bursa Metropolitan Belediস্পspor, OGM Ormanspor-BOTAŞ.

(Mersin / 13.00 / Ankara / 16.30)

5- In volleyball Galatasara, HDI Sigorta and Bursa Metropolitan Belediespor AXA Sigorta will face each other in the third and final game of the series in 5th-8th place in the 5th-8th place in the play-offs of the Effler League.

(Istanbul / 15.00)

6- A national women’s handball team will face Sweden in their last match in Group 6 of the 2022 European Handball Championship qualifiers.

(Helsingborg / 19.10)

7- The 1st leg of the 2022 Archery World Cup will continue with the final in the Roller B division. The Reel Bow women’s national team will compete for the gold medal.

(Antalya)

8- The semi-finals will be played at the “TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul” held at the Istanbul Tennis Center of the Turkish Tennis Federation.

(Istanbul)

9- Sprint Tour will be held at Italian Grand Prix, 4th leg of Formula 1 World Championship.

(Emola / 17.30)
The news presented to the customers through AA News Flow System (HAS) is summarized on the website of Anadolu Agency. Contact for subscription.

Leave a Comment